Your website will go live in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Hardwick Bank Road, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire GL20 8RP

01684 297065

admin@carrantbrook.gloucs.sch.uk

Carrant Brook Junior School

Together We Learn and Grow

Teaching Staff

 

Maria Budd Headteacher

 

 

Designated Safeguard Lead

Collective Worship Lead

 

Tris Evans Deputy Headteacher & Year 5: Oak Class

 Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

Assessment Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Maths & Technology Team

Physical & Emotional Well-being Team

PFTA & Community Liaison

Ashleigh Brooks Year 3: Ash Class

 

Arts Team

Maths & Technology Team (Science)

 

Janka Liddiard Year 3: Willow Class

 

Languages Team (English & MFL) 

EAL Lead & School Council

NQT Mentor

Laura Kerby

 

Year 4: Beech Class

 

Humanities Team

 

Rob Evans

 

Year 4: Elm Class

 

 

Physical & Emotional Well-being Team (PE)

 

 

Jenny Mattholie

 

 

Year 6: Birch Class

 

 

 

Curriculum Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Deputy Designated Safeguard Lead

 

 

Kelly Jefferies

 

Year 6: Sycamore Class

 

 

 

Maths & Technology Team (Maths)

 

 

Rebecca Fisher

 

PPA Cover (On maternity Leave)

 

 

Humanities Team

Arts Team

 

 

Maarya Sheikh

 

 

SENDCo/Year 5: Oak Class

 

 

 

Pupil Premium Champion/Forest School/Eco School

 

SEN & Support Staff

 

 

 

Jo Thomas

 

 

Year 4: Elm Class

 

 

 

Classroom Cover & Interventions

 

Elaine Jones Year 4: Beech Class

 

Classroom Cover & Interventions

 

Lois Tester Year 5: Oak Class

 

Classroom Cover & Interventions

 

 

Katie O'Shea

 

 

 Year 6

 

1:1 Support

Nicky Dyball  

 

 

Fran Hartley

 Year 6

 

 

Year 6: Birch & Sycamore Class

 

 1:1 Support, Senior Midday Supervisor

 

 

Classroom Cover, Interventions & 1:1 Support

 

 

Rose Dinardo

 

Upper School

 

 

1:1 Support

 

Ruth Winters Site

 

Caretaker

 

Nicki Green Site

 

MDSA/Cleaner

 

Bridie Bottrill Site

 

MDSA

 

Sarah Balsdon-Joy Site

 

MDSA/Year 3 Volunteer

 

Anna Carey      

 

Community

 

 Family Support Worker and Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Linda Boone Finance

 

Finance Officer

 

Kim Millward Admin

 

Administrator

 

Paula Thomas Admin

 

Administrator